MENU CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}
BORAGE VIRGIN OIL

BORAGE VIRGIN OIL

ACO15
Extracted from the seeds of Borago officinalis in the Mediterranean region, Borage Oil is prized for its high gamma linoleic acid (GLA) content. It’s thought that this fatty acid can help reduce inflammation which makes it deliver many benefits to skincare uses.
100% Certified Organic.


Order over $800- Free shipping on order

HK$420.00
{{shoplineProductReview.avg_score}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{shoplineProductReview.total}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{amazonProductReview.avg_rating}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{amazonProductReview.total_comment_count}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{ title.name_translations | translateModel }} : {{variationName[$index] | translateModel}}
Quantity

Buy Together and Save More (At most {{ addItemQuantity }} item(s))

Aroma Diffuser EOM03
Sale HK$280.00

Aroma Diffuser EOM06
Sale HK$380.00

Add to Wishlist

Add to Wishlist
The maximum quantity per submit is 99999
This quantity is invalid, please enter a valid quantity.
Sold Out

Not enough stock.
Your item was not added to your cart.

Not enough stock.
Please adjust your quantity.

Limit {{ product.max_order_quantity }} per order.

Only {{ quantityOfStock }} item(s) left.

Please message the shop owner for order details.
Add to Wishlist

Description

BENEFITS
Botanical Name:Borago officinalis
Origin:Europe
Parts of Plant Used:Seeds
Method of Extraction:Cold Pressed, Virgin

- Borage seed oil is thought to hold promise for the following uses:  inflammation, acne, breast pain, eczema, menopause and rosacea. 
- Offers excellent hydration and provides a high level of antioxidants.
- Provides moisturising abilities and helps soften and nourish damaged skin and helps maintain youthful glow.
- Protects the skin and the high source of fatty acids The main fatty acity in borage is Gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) typically in concentrations of 17 - 20%. 
- Borage is well known as being one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids that exists in nature which makes it useful to help ease sunburned and mature skin.


INGREDIENTS
BORAGO OFFICINALIS (BORAGE) SEED OIL**

*100% Certified Organic
*100% Natural Origin

DIREDTIONS
An organic, pure vegetable oil great to be used on its own or combined with essential oils to create an essential oil massage blend.

CAUTION:
-Do Not Ingest. For external use only.
-Keep Out of Reach of Children.
- Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes.
- Recommended to do a skin patch test before applying topically. Do not use on broken / very sensitive skin.
- If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health care professional prior to use.
- Store below 30°C and in a cool, dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.

Customer Reviews


{{'product.product_review.no_review' | translate}}

Related Products