Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Method of Extraction:
Parts of Plant Used:
Nut and Kernel
* Slightly sweet, nutty aroma
* Medium consistency
* Absorbs relatively quickly by the skin
* Rich in vitamin E, minerals and oleic acid
* Excellent for massage, aromatherapy, skincare, hair conditioning, face cleansing and as a natural make-up remover.
* Skin feels soft, smooth, moisturised and nourished after use.
Suitable for all skin types, even the dry and sensitive skin.
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL**
**100% Certified Organic
*100% Natural Origin
Body Massage: An excellent oil for massage, Almond Sweet Oil is one of the preferred base oils for professional massage and massage therapy. The oil helps the hands glide across the skin and has the ideal speed of absorption for performing massage - stays on the skin long enough, keeping the skin moisturised but not oily.
Skincare: Rich in vitamin E, Almond Sweet Oil is used as a moisturiser and helps hydrate and nourish your skin so that skin looks radiant and healthy. It can also be used as a gentle skin cleanser/ makeup remover.
Haircare: Helps nourish and condition the hair and may encourage hair growth.
Do Not Ingest.
Keep Out of Reach of Children.
Store below 30oC